save the pandas

by netalloy - uploaded on December 19, 2010, 10:21 am

Common Name: Giant panda

Scientific Name: Ailuropoda melanoleuca

Location: Southwest China (Gansu, Shaanxi, and Sichuan Provinces) to the east of the Tibetan plateau.

Population: Less than 2,500 mature in the wild

-http://www.worldwildlife.org

Tags
Sichuan Province Wolong Panda Reserve Yangtze Basin chinese national animal chinesenewyear2011 giant panda panda panda clip art panda icon panda vector save the pandas wild life conservation
Safe for Work?
Yes

Use

What Should Go Here?
  • Remix
  • Real world use found (photos)
  • Quotes of how this clipart saved lives :)
  • Another idea?
  • Email to the heart in the footer

Comments

0 Comments. Please login to Comment.